|
---|
Men's tournament | Standings | |
---|
Games | Preliminary round | Group A |
- Game A1 (Lithuania–Great Britain)
- A2 (Finland–Brazil)
- A3 (Turkey–Sweden)
- A4 (Lithuania–Finland)
- A5 (Great Britain–Turkey)
- A6 (Brazil–Sweden)
- A7 (Turkey–Finland)
- A8 (Sweden–Great Britain)
- A9 (Brazil–Lithuania)
- A10 (Great Britain–Finland)
- A11 (Sweden–Lithuania)
- A12 (Turkey–Brazil)
- A13 (Finland–Sweden)
- A14 (Great Britain–Brazil)
- A15 (Lithuania–Turkey)
|
---|
Group B |
- Game B1 (China–Iran)
- B2 (South Korea–Algeria)
- B3 (Canada–Belgium)
- B4 (China–South Korea)
- B5 (Iran–Canada)
- B6 (Algeria–Belgium)
- B7 (Canada–South Korea)
- B8 (Belgium–Iran)
- B9 (Algeria–China)
- B10 (Iran–South Korea)
- B11 (Belgium–China)
- B12 (Canada–Algeria)
- B13 (South Korea–Belgium)
- B14 (Iran–Algeria)
- B15 (China–Canada)
|
---|
|
---|
Knockout stage | Quarter-finals |
- Game C1 (Turkey–Algeria)
- C2 (China–Lithuania)
- C3 (Brazil–Belgium)
- C4 (Iran–Finland)
|
---|
Medal round | Semi-finals |
- Game D1 (Turkey–Finland)
- D2 (Brazil–Lithuania)
|
---|
Bronze medal game | |
---|
Gold medal game | |
---|
|
---|
|
---|
|
---|
Rosters | |
---|
|
---|
Women's tournament | Standings | |
---|
Games | Preliminary round | Group C |
- Game A1 (China–Great Britain)
- A2 (Denmark–Brazil)
- A3 (Finland–Great Britain)
- A4 (Brazil–China)
- A5 (Denmark–Finland)
- A6 (Great Britain–Brazil)
- A7 (China–Denmark)
- A8 (Brazil–Finland)
- A9 (Great Britain–Denmark)
- A10 (Finland–China)
|
---|
Group D |
- Game B1 (United States–Sweden)
- B2 (Australia–Japan)
- B3 (Canada–Sweden)
- B4 (Japan–United States)
- B5 (Australia–Canada)
- B6 (Sweden–Japan)
- B7 (United States–Australia)
- B8 (Japan–Canada)
- B9 (Sweden–Australia)
- B10 (Canada–United States)
|
---|
|
---|
Knockout stage | Quarter-finals |
- Game C1 (China–United States)
- C2 (Japan–Brazil)
- C3 (Great Britain–Sweden)
- C4 (Canada–Finland)
|
---|
Medal round | Semi-finals | |
---|
Bronze medal game | |
---|
Gold medal game | |
---|
|
---|
|
---|
|
---|
Rosters | |
---|
|
---|
|