Template:Infobox religious group/testcases

From blackwiki
< Template:Infobox religious group
Revision as of 19:59, 22 September 2015 by imported>Colonies Chris
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Old versus new
{{infobox religious group}} {{infobox religious group/sandbox}}
Druze دروز
Druze star.svg
Total population
750,000 to 2,000,000
Regions with significant populations
 Syria500,000
 Lebanon280,000
 Israel (including the Golan Heights)118,000
File:Flag of Jordan.svg Jordan20,000
Outside the Middle East100,000
 United States20,000
Religions
Unitarian Druze
Scriptures
Rasa'il al-hikmah (Epistles of Wisdom), Qur'an
Languages
Arabic (in Syria and Lebanon)
Hebrew (in Israel)
French (in Lebanon and Syria)
Template:Wikidata image
Druze دروز
Druze star.svg
Druze star
Total population
750,000 to 2,000,000
Founder
Regions with significant populations
 Syria 500,000
 Lebanon 280,000
 Israel (including the Golan Heights) 118,000
File:Flag of Jordan.svg Jordan 20,000
Outside the Middle East 100,000
 United States 20,000
Religions
Unitarian Druze
Scriptures
Rasa'il al-hikmah (Epistles of Wisdom), Qur'an
Languages
Arabic (in Syria and Lebanon)
Hebrew (in Israel)
French (in Lebanon and Syria)